PokerMarines.com




Beginner Topics

Intermediate Topics

Advanced Topics

Online Poker

Hold 'em Stars

Pocket Calculator

Hold 'em Dictionary

Internet Notation

Hole Card Jargon

Hold 'em Jokes

Poker Music

Bad Beats

Link to Us






View Poker Bios

Annie Duke

Barry Greenstein

Carlos Mortensen

Chris Ferguson

Chris Moneymaker

Daniel Negreanu

Greg Raymer

Gus Hansen

Howard Lederer

Jennifer Harman

Mike Matusow

Peter Eastgate

Phil Hellmuth

Chris Ferguson

Date of Birth: April 11th, 1963
Nickname(s): Jesus
Website: http://chrisferguson.com

Accomplishments
WSOP Champion in 2000, earning $1,500,000

Copyright (c) 2008 | PokerMarines.com | December 13, 2017 | Links | Contact Us