PokerMarines.com




Beginner Topics

Intermediate Topics

Advanced Topics

Online Poker

Hold 'em Stars

Pocket Calculator

Hold 'em Dictionary

Internet Notation

Hole Card Jargon

Hold 'em Jokes

Poker Music

Bad Beats

Link to Us






View Poker Bios

Annie Duke

Barry Greenstein

Carlos Mortensen

Chris Ferguson

Chris Moneymaker

Daniel Negreanu

Greg Raymer

Gus Hansen

Howard Lederer

Jennifer Harman

Mike Matusow

Peter Eastgate

Phil Hellmuth

Phil Hellmuth

Date of Birth: July 16th, 1964
Nickname(s): The Poker Brat
Website: http://philhellmuth.com

Accomplishments
WSOP Champion in 1989, earning $755,000
BooksPhil Hellmuth is known for two main things: Winning poker games and exploding during poker games. He has won more WSOP bracelets than any other player, including his victory at the WSOP Main Event. However, he has also thrown more tantrums than any other poker player! Below are some videos of Phil going bananas.

Here is an explosion that occurred during the 2008 WSOP Main Event:


Here's one where Phil Hellmuth and Daniel Negreanu face off, with an unhappy ending for Phil.


This video shows Phil losing suffering through a bad beat.




Copyright (c) 2008 | PokerMarines.com | May 22, 2017 | Links | Contact Us