PokerMarines.com




Beginner Topics

Intermediate Topics

Advanced Topics

Online Poker

Hold 'em Stars

Pocket Calculator

Hold 'em Dictionary

Internet Notation

Hole Card Jargon

Hold 'em Jokes

Poker Music

Bad Beats

Link to Us






View Poker Bios

Annie Duke

Barry Greenstein

Carlos Mortensen

Chris Ferguson

Chris Moneymaker

Daniel Negreanu

Greg Raymer

Gus Hansen

Howard Lederer

Jennifer Harman

Mike Matusow

Peter Eastgate

Phil Hellmuth

Barry Greenstein

Date of Birth: December 30th, 1954
Nickname(s): The Robin Hood of Poker, The Bear
Website: http://barrygreenstein.com

BooksBarry Greenstein is a very successful player, having finished in the money at 37 times at WSOP events and 14 times at World Poker Tour (WPT) events, including winning two WPT titles. He has three bracelet: 2004 $5,000 No Limit Deuce to Seven Draw, 2005 $1,500 Pot Limit Omaha, and 2008 $1,500 Razz.


Copyright (c) 2008 | PokerMarines.com | May 22, 2017 | Links | Contact Us