PokerMarines.com




Beginner Topics

Intermediate Topics

Advanced Topics

Online Poker

Hold 'em Stars

Pocket Calculator

Hold 'em Dictionary

Internet Notation

Hole Card Jargon

Hold 'em Jokes

Poker Music

Bad Beats

Link to Us






View Poker Bios

Annie Duke

Barry Greenstein

Carlos Mortensen

Chris Ferguson

Chris Moneymaker

Daniel Negreanu

Greg Raymer

Gus Hansen

Howard Lederer

Jennifer Harman

Mike Matusow

Peter Eastgate

Phil Hellmuth

Carlos Mortensen

Date of Birth: April 13th, 1972
Nickname(s): El Matador
Website: http://carlosthematador.com

Accomplishments
WSOP Champion in 2001, earning $1,500,000
WPT Champion in 2006-2007, earning $3,970,415

Copyright (c) 2008 | PokerMarines.com | March 28, 2017 | Links | Contact Us