PokerMarines.com




Beginner Topics

Intermediate Topics

Advanced Topics

Online Poker

Hold 'em Stars

Pocket Calculator

Hold 'em Dictionary

Internet Notation

Hole Card Jargon

Hold 'em Jokes

Poker Music

Bad Beats

Link to Us






View Poker Bios

Annie Duke

Barry Greenstein

Carlos Mortensen

Chris Ferguson

Chris Moneymaker

Daniel Negreanu

Greg Raymer

Gus Hansen

Howard Lederer

Jennifer Harman

Mike Matusow

Peter Eastgate

Phil Hellmuth

Greg Raymer

Date of Birth: June 25th, 1964
Nickname(s): Fossilman
Website: http://fossilmanpoker.com

Accomplishments
WSOP Champion in 2004, earning $5,000,000
BooksGreg Raymer won the 2004 World Series of Poker Main Event championship, taking home $5,000,000 as his prize. Before his multimillion dollar win, Greg had entered WSOP events previous years, including finishing in the money in a 2001 Omaha Hi-Low Split-8 or Better event.

Raymer is also known for winning his entry into the $10,000 main event from a $160 satellite event on PokerStars.com. He currently is a representative of PokerStars.com.

In addition, "Fossilman" is known for his funny, holographic sunglasses he wears occasionally in a tournament.


Copyright (c) 2008 | PokerMarines.com | August 18, 2017 | Links | Contact Us